HSI Leveraged Products

HK$237m

Total Average Daily Turnover

HSI Inverse Products

HK$98m

Total Average Daily Turnover

HSCEI Leveraged Products

HK$232m

Total Average Daily Turnover

HSCEI Inverse Products

HK$93m

Total Average Daily Turnover

(852) 2409 7200 etf@csopasset.com

Privacy Statement

This is the website of CSOP Asset Management Limited ("CSOP"). We understand that our customers and website visitors are concerned about the privacy of information. We have established policies and procedures concerning the collection, use and security of your information that will help protect your privacy. This policy statement provides information on the obligations and policies of CSOP under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance").

OUR CORPORATE POLICY

CSOP recognize the importance of personal data to our business and the importance of respecting the privacy rights of our clients. Therefore, we are committed to ensuring compliance with the requirements of the Ordinance. Each employee of CSOP must abide by our commitment to privacy in the handling of personal information. To further enhance confidentiality and security of all personal data, only authorized staff will be allowed to have access to the personal information collected. It is restricted to those persons who have a business need to access personal information in order to perform their job duties.

The purpose of this Statement is to establish the policies and practices of CSOP's commitment to protect the privacy of personal data and to inform you about our responsibilities and your rights under the Ordinance.

Types of Personal Data Held

There are two broad categories of personal data held by us. They are personal data relating to clients and employees of CSOP.

Personal data held by us regarding clients may include the following:-

Personal data relating to employment held by us may include the following:-

Main Purposes of keeping Personal Data

The purposes for which personal data relating to clients may be used are as follows:-

The purposes for which personal data relating to employees may be used are as follows:-

Transfer of Personal Data

Personal data held by CSOP relating to clients will be kept confidential but may be transferred to the following parties (whether within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) for any of the purposes stated above:-

Accuracy of Personal Data

CSOP strive at all times to ensure accuracy of all personal data collected and processed by us. In order to assist us to deliver on this pledge, please inform us immediately in the event that your personal information has been changed or you discovered that your personal information held by us is incorrect.

Your Rights

It is not a statutory requirement for you to provide personal data to us. However, we will not be able to provide you with the services and products you may require unless you provide us with the necessary personal data or information.

You have a right (i) to be informed whether we hold any of your personal data; (ii) to be supplied with a copy of your personal data we hold; and (iii) to request correction of your personal data we hold. If you wish to access to and/or to correct any of your personal data held by us, please send your written request to the address set out below. We may, subject to the Ordinance, impose a reasonable fee for complying with a data access request.

If you do not wish your personal data to be used for direct marketing purposes, you may notify us in writing to the following address:-

Head of Legal & Compliance

CSOP Asset Management Limited,
2801-2802 Two Exchange Square
8 Connaught Place, Central
Hong Kong

Upon receipt of such notice, we shall, without charge to you, cease using your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Disclaimer

CSOP Asset Management Limited ("CSOP") is a regulated institution in Hong Kong by the Securities and Futures Commission (“SFC”). This website contains information about CSOP and the services and products offered by CSOP. The information provided on the CSOP website is not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country that would subject CSOP or its affiliates to any registration requirement within such jurisdiction or country. Non-Hong Kong investors are responsible for observing all applicable laws and regulations of their relevant jurisdictions before proceeding to access the information contained herein. By proceeding, you are representing that you have understood and accepted the restrictions set out in this section.

The website is prepared by CSOP and has not been reviewed by the SFC. You are advised to exercise caution and if you are in any doubt about any of the contents of the website, you should obtain independent financial and professional advice. Private Investors are advised to consult with their financial advisors, banks, or other professional advisors. Nothing herein should be construed as investment advice nor as comment on the suitability of any investment or investment service. Prospective investors should take advice from their own professional advisors before making any investment decision.

The information contained in this website is provided for reference only and does not constitute any investment advice. Past performance is not an indicative of future performance. Investment involves risk and investors may not get back the amount originally invested. Please read the relevant offering document carefully, in particular fund features and the risks involved in investing in the fund.

Nothing on this website constitutes a solicitation, invitation, recommendation or offer to purchase a product offered by CSOP or any CSOP funds or as the basis for any investment decision.

This site may include forward-looking statements which are based on CSOP's current opinions, expectations and projections. CSOP undertake no obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements. Actual results could differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements.

If you have accessed this site using a link from another site, CSOP do not accept any liability or responsibility for the accuracy of information contained within the sites of other providers who have links to any pages of this site.

CSOP do not accept responsibility for any interference or damage to your own computer system, the records stored therein or those of any other person, which arises in connection with your use of this website or any linked website. A Cookies is utilized on this website. It allows your browser to check whether you have read and agreed to these terms. The Cookies does not contain any personally identifiable information. Unfortunately, if your browser is set up to reject Cookies you will not be able to see the content of this website. All copyrights reserved and its contents including all information, graphics, code, text and design in this website are owned by CSOP and should not be reproduced or distributed without its permission. These terms are governed exclusively by the laws of Hong Kong and constitute the entire agreement between you and CSOP in relation to the use of this website.

The information is current as at the date of publication but is subject to change without notice.